The list of independent candidates for the State great hural regular election 2016

2016-06-05

The working group established by the GEC chairman’s decree #A/11 dated May 26, 2016 in charge of receiving and overseeing the documents of the candidates for Mongolian State Great Hural regular election 2016 received the documents from 74 independent candidates to the State Great Hural election constituencies from May 30 to June 1, 2016.

 

The working group reviewed all the documents and its conclusion has presented to the GEC meeting. The meeting discussed on those documents received from independent candidates and its compliance of the requirements as stipulated in law. According to the decision released from the meeting, there are 69 of them are registered as independent candidates who satisfied the requirements, conducted their candidacy in accordance with the law.

 

The list of eligible independent candidates to the 37 election constituencies of the State Great Hural regular election 2016 are as follows:

THE LIST OF INDEPENDENT CANDIDATES FOR THE

STATE GREAT HURAL REGULAR ELECTION 2016

Number of constituency

Name of aimag

& district

No.

Independent candidate’s father’s /mother’s/ name & first name

2

Arkhangai aimag

1

Begzsuren MUNKHZUL

2

Bayarsaikhan MENDSAIKHAN

7

Bayankhongor aimag

3

Jagvaral TUMURKHUYAG

9

4

Baatarbyamba BAT-ERDENE

11

Govi-Altai aimag

5

Ganjuur NERGUI

6

Baasan NAMINCHIMED

7

Shoovdor ERDENEBAT

15

Dornod aimag

8

Bataa GANBOLD

9

Dashnamjil TSOGTBAATAR

16

Dundgovi aimag

10

Byambasuren BAYARMAGNAI

11

Batbayar MUNKHBOLOR

12

Sandag BUDJAV

17

Zavkhan aimag

13

Samdan TSEVEENJAV

14

Adiyabaljir SANJMYATAV

19

Uvurkhangai aimag

15

Bayanjargal ENKHTUR

20

16

Tumurbaatar KHASBAATAR

17

Dorj MIYEGOMBO

21

18

Myanganbuu NARANBAATAR

25

Selenge aimag

19

Tsenddorj ERDENEBAT

20

Jambaldorj BATBILEG

34

Khovd aimag

21

Purevdorj KHANGAL

45

Darkhan-Uul aimag

22

Lundeg NARANBAATAR

46

Orkhon aimag

23

Changaa BYAMBAA

47

24

Ukhaa AMARZAYA

49

Bayanzurkh district

25

Geleg BAASAN

26

Oyunsaikhan ALTANGEREL

27

Battulga BATBAATAR

28

Adiya ERDENEBILEG

51

29

Tserenhuu BATTUYA

30

Avirmed ERDENEBAYAR

52

31

Tseren MONGOL

53

32

Luurev UNURCHIMEG

33

Dolgorsuren BATBAYAR

34

Uvgunhuu ERDENEBOLD

35

Jana GANBAATAR

54

36

Surenkhuu BORGIL

37

Samand JAVKHLAN

38

Mendbayar BAYARBAT

55

Khan-Uul district

39

Jaza LKHAGVASUREN

40

Tungaa TUMENDEMBEREL

56

41

Badarch ODSUREN

42

Regzen SHINEGEREL

57

43

Togmid DORJKHAND

44

Dashtseren AZJARGAL

58

45

Donorov GANTULGA

46

Serchin UURTSAIKH

59

Sukhbaatar district

47

Baatarjav MUNKHSOYOL

60

48

Ganbat MUNKHBAYAR

49

Tserenbadam NARANCHIMEG

62

50

Narantsetseg JAMBALDORJ

63

Chingeltei district

51

Baatar BATTSENGEL

52

Sodovsuren NARMANDAKH

64

53

Volodya BUYANMUNKH

65

54

Badrakh NAIDALAA

55

Renbaa TURMUNKH

56

Baljinnyam BATKHUYAG

57

Parjaa SHINJEERAVDAN

66

58

Dagvadorj ULAMBAYAR

67

Bayangol district

59

Oidov LKHAGVADORJ

60

Shagdarjav ERDENEBAT

69

61

Munkhtur NARANTUYA

62

Baatar TUMENJARGAL

70

63

Khassuur GANKHUYAG

71

Songino khairkhan district

64

Byamba BILEGSAIKHAN

65

Naranbaatar TUVSHINJARGAL

66

Khadbaatar BAT-YALALT

72

67

Davaachuluun  BATBOLD

68

Turbat ALTANSHAGAI

75

69

Tumen-Oiloo TSOOJ